Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Lake Havasu City, Arizona
3521 Kicking Horse Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
$97,000
0.38 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $705/mo*Huge Price Adjustment! * Seize this opportunity to bring your custom home to life in the coveted area of Lake Havasu! Act now and secure your lot today. The property offers ample space to construct an RV garage at street level, providing convenient storage or additional living quarters. (Build now or wait until you are ready.)
Location
- Street address
- 3521 Kicking Horse Dr
- County
- Mohave County
- Community
- Lake Havasu City
- Elevation
- 1,240 feet
Directions
South Palo Verde-Kicking Horse
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.38 acres16,553 sq ft
- Zoning
- L-R-1 Single-Family Residential
- MLS #
- LAAR 1038374
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $612
Parcels
- 113-07-116
Legal description
TWN:RNG:SEC:TRACT: 2216 LAKE HAVASU CITY TR 2216 BLK 8 LOT 28 POR SEC 25 & 36 T14N R20W POR SEC 30 & 31 T14N R19W
- Features
- Backs to A Wash, Cleared, Rolling Slope, Terraced
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $97,000 | $25,000 -20.5% | LAAR |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Price drop | $122,000 | $1,000 -0.8% | LAAR |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $123,000 | $2,000 -1.6% | LAAR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $125,000 | $1,000 -0.8% | LAAR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $126,000 | $1,000 -0.8% | LAAR |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Price drop | $127,000 | $5,000 -3.8% | LAAR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | New listing | $132,000 | — | LAAR |