Land with Home for Sale in Honoraville, Alabama
3547 Dock Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042
Seller has several yard chickens and they will throw them in with the sale. It has a nice chicken house and fenced area. Great garden space in the back, and with 3 acres, there is lots of room to expand. Seller is leaving stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Seller has installed some new plywood flooring. It is county water, power, and internet. It has an open family / kitchen area.
Location
- Street address
- 3547 Dock Rd
- County
- Butler County
- Community
- Luverne
- Elevation
- 389 feet
Directions
3547 Dock Road, Honoraville, Al, 36042
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.02 acres
- MLS #
- PCBR 28119
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $153
Legal description
Great buy! This 1983 Mobile Home has been renovated with split logs to make it look like a small log cabin. It has 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, with central heating and cooling, with a shingled roof above the mobile home. It has a large covered front porch, 40' paved road frontage, and sits 500' off the road for a secluded and quiet place. It needs some TLC, but very livable.
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Wood
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Greenville | Elementary |
| Greenville | Middle |
| Greenville | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $68,900 | $2,000 -2.8% | PCBR |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $70,900 | $2,000 -2.7% | PCBR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $72,900 | $2,000 -2.7% | PCBR |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Price drop | $74,900 | $5,000 -6.3% | PCBR |
| Oct 25, 2025 | New listing | $79,900 | — | PCBR |