Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Land for Sale in Chatsworth, Georgia

355 127 Peaceful Loop, Chatsworth, GA 30705

$63,500
0.06 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $439/mo

Discover your perfect mountain retreat! Lot 127 in the Talking Rock Creek RV Resort is a perfect vacation spot for family and friends, this property is your gateway to making lasting memories. Picture yourselves roasting marshmallows by the inviting fire pit, launching boating excursions on Carter's Lake, wandering through scenic nature trails, and enjoying lively tennis or basketball matches. Cool off in the community pool or unwind in the serene surroundings, making every gathering special. Welcome to your ultimate mountain escape! Equipped to hold up to a 37 ft RV. Concrete pad 40ft x 24ft. Please note that a $500 HOA initiation fee will be due at closing as required by the HOA.

Location

Street address
355 127 Peaceful Loop, Lot 127
Community
Talking Rock Creek
School district
24
Elevation
748 feet
Coordinates
34.5863, -84.6768

Property details

Lot size
0.06 acres2,614 sq ft
MLS #
DMI 127359
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$131

Parcels

  • 0112A 163

NameTypeDistrict
CokerElementary24
GladdenMiddle24
Murray CountyHigh24

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$63,500$500 -0.8%DMI
Dec 8, 2025Price drop$64,000$1,000 -1.5%DMI
Oct 18, 2025Price drop$65,000$4,850 -6.9%DMI
July 23, 2025Price drop$69,850$150 -0.2%DMI
July 26, 2024New listing$70,000DMI
Subscribe to listing updates