Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Scottsdale, Arizona
35533 N 136th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
$295,000
4.19 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,053/moPRIME LAND! 4.2 ACRES, APN #219-36-073 A. Bordering Scottsdale Preserve, & near Tonto National Forest! Panoramic mt. views, towering Saguaro's, cool crisp air,starry nights,amazing sunrises & sunsets. Underground power. Could be split in to multiple lots.Perfect for your dream home,spec. homes,or ranch.Views of 4 Peaks,Granite Mt., & other majestic mt. ranges.Water wells & new homes nearby.
Location
- Street address
- 35533 N 136th St
- County
- Maricopa County
- Community
- RIO VERDE FOOTHILLS- Borders Scottsdale McDowell S
- School district
- Cave Creek Unified District
- Elevation
- 2,680 feet
Directions
From Rio Verde Dr..- N. on 136th St. to Hawknest Rd. Continue N. to second parcel on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.19 acres
- Zoning
- RU-43
- MLS #
- ARMLS 6883793
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $769
Parcels
- 219-36-073-A
Legal description
S2 LT 5 SEC 6 EX W 937F AND EX S 40F TH/OF P/F 2020-0766837
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Horseshoe Trails Elementary School | Elementary | Cave Creek Unified District |
| Sonoran Trails Middle School | Middle | Cave Creek Unified District |
| Cactus Shadows High School | High | Cave Creek Unified District |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 9, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $20,000 -6.3% | ARMLS |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Price drop | $315,000 | $84,000 -21.1% | ARMLS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $399,000 | $16,000 -3.9% | ARMLS |
| June 23, 2025 | New listing | $415,000 | — | ARMLS |