Land with Home for Sale in Briggsdale, Colorado
35875 County Road 85, Briggsdale, CO 80611
Seller offering up to $10,000 toward buyer closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buy-down with acceptable offer!Enjoy 10 acres with room to live, work, and spread out! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2018 offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space plus a 30x40 detached shop.Recent updates include fresh paint, new trim, and updated kitchen lighting, giving the home a refreshed feel.Bring your animals, equipment, RVs, trailers, or work vehicles - the property offers plenty of usable space with wide-open views and peaceful country living. Ideal for hobbyists, small business owners, truck parking, or anyone looking for room beyond city limits.Great opportunity to own affordable acreage with a shop and flexible use potential. Schedule your showing today!
- Listed by Darlene Partin, (970) 250-4264, Resident Realty
Location
- Street address
- 35875 County Road 85
- County
- Weld County
- School district
- Briggsdale RE-10J
- Elevation
- 4,774 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10.02 acres
- Zoning
- AGR-NEC
- MLS #
- REcolorado IR1053887
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,125
Parcels
- R8952651
Legal description
PT NE4 1-6-62 LOT A REC EXEMPT RECX17-0157
- Terms
- Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
- Parking Spaces
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom Full x 2, Bedroom, Kitchen
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- In Unit
- Security
- Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Features
- Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Private Well | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Briggsdale | Elementary | Briggsdale RE-10J |
| Briggsdale | Middle | — |
| Briggsdale | High | Briggsdale RE-10J |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $520,000 | $10,000 -1.9% | REcolorado |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $530,000 | $15,900 -2.9% | IRES |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $545,900 | $14,000 -2.5% | IRES |
| Mar 15, 2026 | New listing | $559,900 | — | IRES |