Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Lease in Jean, Nevada
3590 Borax Ave, Jean, NV 89019
$780/mo
2 acres
Available lease
$5 drop
Click the link to rent reduction specials bit.ly/4oNdfm9 If you need wide open spaces, we have the place for you. This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on a huge parcel of land with an additional shed and 2 Wells Surely any one could call this home with clean crisp air all around you and gorgeous night skies. For those nights that you just need to relax, it is extremely easy in this property on top of that, it's just a short hour drive back to Las Vegas for when you want. Fresh paint and new plank flooring.
1,248
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1987
Built
Lease details
- Price
- $780 monthly
Location
- Street address
- 3590 Borax Ave
- County
- Clark County
- Community
- Land Div 113-93
- Elevation
- 2,705 feet
Directions
I-15 South, R on 161 Jean, L on Sanday Valley. R on Cherokee, L on Quartz, R on Kolo, L on Onyx, R on Osage, L of Nickel, R on P apago, L on Marble, R on Cicchi, L on Gold, R on Shoshone, L on Diamond, R on Tuskegee, L on Borax
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.06 acres
- Zoning
- Single Family
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2743197
- Posted
Expenses
- Security Deposit
- $980 one-time
Parcels
- 200-16-301-008
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Electric Range
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Sandy Valley,Sandy Valley | Elementary |
| Sandy Valley | Middle |
| Sandy Valley High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $780 | $5 -0.6% | GLVAR |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $785 | $5 -0.6% | GLVAR |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Price drop | $790 | $5 -0.6% | GLVAR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $795 | $5 -0.6% | GLVAR |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Price drop | $800 | $25 -3% | GLVAR |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Price drop | $825 | $25 -2.9% | GLVAR |
| Dec 24, 2025 | New listing | $850 | — | GLVAR |
Contact listing agent