Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Aztec, New Mexico
36 Road 3332, Aztec, NM 87410
$435,000
2.68 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Custom one owner home!!! Check out this secluded home which features 3 BR's, 2 baths, finished 2 car garage, plus a 14X22 shop with electricity and 220 Volt, huge 21X22 covered patio, jacuzzi in master BR, water softener, Natural gas, Ref. A/C, 10' ceiling in nice open living room, 40X60 unfinished shop, 1750 sq. ft., Irrigated through Eldridge Ditch, SS appliances, mudroom, split BR plan, desk area so you can set up your computer. This home has so much to offer.. A must see
1,750
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2010
Built
Location
- Street address
- 36 Road 3332
- County
- San Juan County
- Community
- Flora Vista
- Elevation
- 5,518 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.68 acres
- Zoning
- Residential, None/County
- MLS #
- SJCBR 25-859
- Posted
Parcels
- 2068176242448
Legal description
BEG S00-28-08-W 762.08 FT FROM N1/4 CORNER OF 233012, TH N64-41-50-E 474.97 FT, S00-08-00 E 235.81 FT, S52-30-00-W 2
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air
Interior
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
- Appliances
- Water Softener Owned
- Features
- CTH/Vlt Ceilings
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Aztec Schools | Elementary |
| Aztec Schools | Middle |
| Aztec High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Under contract | $435,000 | — | SJCBR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $435,000 | $14,900 -3.3% | SJCBR |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Price drop | $449,900 | $35,100 -7.2% | SJCBR |
| Aug 8, 2025 | Price drop | $485,000 | $14,000 -2.8% | SJCBR |
| July 1, 2025 | New listing | $499,000 | — | SJCBR |