Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Sewall's Point, Florida
36 S Sewalls Point Rd, Sewall's Point, FL 34996
$2,150,000
0.97 acres
Active sale
$100k drop
Est $16,088/moNow available, a fantastic oversized lot in south Sewalls Point Hillcrest neighborhood. This lot features gorgeous oak trees, almost 1 full acre and over 150 feet of frontage on the Indian River. A magnificent long dock already is in place. This location is only a short distance to East Ocean Blvd., which leads to beaches, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, boat ramps and more. Sewalls Point offers you the ability to walk or bike ride for miles without busy traffic. From here, you are just minutes to the ocean by boat or car. No bridges, incredible fishing, here is your chance to have it all!
Location
- Street address
- 36 S Sewalls Point Rd
- County
- Martin County
- Community
- Hillcrest Sewalls Point
- Elevation
- 1 feet
Directions
From Ocean Blvd. heading east turn right on Sewalls Point Road. Lots is located on the east side of street opposite Hillcrest Dr.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.974 acres42,427 sq ft
- Zoning
- residential
- MLS #
- RAMC M20051759
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $19,008
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $10 monthly
Parcels
- 013841014000000202
Legal description
HILLCREST, LOT 2
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Felix A Williams | Elementary |
| Stuart | Middle |
| Jensen Beach | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $2,150,000 | $100,000 -4.4% | RAMC |
| May 6, 2026 | Price increase | $2,250,000 | $100,000 4.7% | RAMC |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $2,150,000 | $100,000 -4.4% | RAMC |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Price drop | $2,250,000 | $250,000 -10% | RMLS |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Price drop | $2,500,000 | $100,000 -3.8% | RMLS |
| Sept 26, 2025 | Price increase | $2,600,000 | $112 0% | RMLS |
| Sept 25, 2025 | Price drop | $2,599,888 | $150,112 -5.5% | RMLS |
| Aug 13, 2025 | New listing | $2,750,000 | — | RAMC |