Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 59

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in West Green, Georgia

360 Wildwood Rd, West Green, GA 31567

$490,000
12.2 acres
Active sale
$35k drop
Est $2,663/mo

Country living at it's best! This farmhouse sits on 12.24 acres with a stocked pond, inground pool and beautiful landscaping. The home has an open floor plan with a updated spacious kitchen overlooking the pool and pond. Large master suite with his/her closets. Finished bonus room overlooking the pool perfect for a home office or for entertaining. New roof 2025!

2,018
Sq feet
3
Beds

Location

Street address
360 Wildwood Rd
Elevation
240 feet
Coordinates
31.6003, -82.7353

Property details

Acreage
12.24 acres
MLS #
DCCRB 114259

Features
Barn, Ceiling Fan, Drapes, Pantry, Ponds, Shed, Shop, Utility Building, Walk-In Closet

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

Nearby schools

NameType
Coffee County MiddleMiddle
Coffee HighHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$490,000$35,000 -6.7%DCCRB
Mar 3, 2026Relisted$525,000DCCRB
Feb 4, 2026Listing removed$510,000Listing agent
Jan 5, 2026Price drop$510,000$65,000 -11.3%DCCRB
Oct 17, 2025Price drop$575,000$15,000 -2.5%DCCRB
Aug 13, 2025Price increase$590,000$40,000 7.3%DCCRB
Aug 12, 2025New listing$550,000DCCRB
Subscribe to listing updates