Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Cape Coral, Florida

3628 NE 15th Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33909

$66,500
0.27 acres
Active sale
$2.4k drop
Est $519/mo

This lot is at the junction of two canals offering a gorgeous water view. Ideal spot to build your new home! 128' of waterfront! Not a flood zone! Boat and fish from your own private dock on a freshwater canal. Gator Circle Park nearby. Convenient to shopping, dining, and the SWFL airport!

Location

Street address
3628 NE 15th Ave, Lot 1
Community
Gator Circle
Elevation
15 feet
Coordinates
26.7251, -81.9436

Property details

Lot size
0.271 acres11,805 sq ft
Zoning
R1-W
MLS #
NABOR 226000274
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$853

Parcels

  • 19-43-24-C2-05597.0010

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Relisted$66,500NABOR
May 15, 2026Listing removed$66,500Listing agent
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$66,500$2,400 -3.5%NABOR
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$68,900$3,600 -5%NABOR
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$72,500$6,000 -7.6%NABOR
Jan 23, 2026Price drop$78,500$750 -0.9%NABOR
Jan 7, 2026New listing$79,250NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates