Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Ash Flat, Arkansas

3630 Highway 167, Ash Flat, AR 72513

$279,900
5 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $1,464/mo

Mini farm with well maintained 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath, brick home on 5 un-restricted, fenced, cross fenced acres with pond located less than 4 miles from Ash Flat. Home features walk out basement, dedicated laundry, office which could be a 4th bedroom, new kitchen, flooring, metal roof new in 2018, new HVAC installed in Dec 2019, new solar panels in 2021, and privacy fencing along highway. Large back deck that's perfect for backyard living! Extra storage in the detached garage/ shop, along with the 10 x 16 Bald Eagle Barn She Shed. There is a 40 X 40 barn for livestock or hay with electric and water. Chicken coops already established and fenced areas for them as well as your fur babies. - This is now a short sale.

2,300
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1996
Built

Location

Street address
3630 Highway 167
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
850 feet
Coordinates
36.1742, -91.6181

Directions

From Batesville stay on Hwy 167 and house will be on right before you get into Ash Flat

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25043830
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,462

Parking Spaces
1
Features
Barns/Buildings, Cross-Fenced, Partially Fenced

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Features
Breakfast Bar, Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable
WaterPublicAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$279,900$50,000 -15.2%CARMLS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$329,900$20,000 -5.7%CARMLS
Jan 2, 2026Price drop$349,900$25,100 -6.7%CARMLS
Nov 2, 2025New listing$375,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates