Residential Land for Sale in Oglesby, Texas
366 Yellowstone Dr, Oglesby, TX 76561
This 5.688-acre homesite in Twin Caverns Ranch offers a rare opportunity to own usable land with space, privacy, and flexibility, all within a short drive of Waco and Temple.
The property is cleared and ready for your vision, whether you're planning to build now or hold for the future. With electricity available at the road and the ability to install a private water well and septic system, you have the freedom to create a setup that fits your needs.
Located in a gated community that is still developing, this property presents an opportunity to get in early as the area continues to grow. Nearby destinations like Mother Neff State Park and Blue Hills Ranch offer access to nature, recreation, and a relaxed countryside lifestyle just outside the city.
An additional adjacent parcel is also available, creating a unique opportunity for buyers looking for extra privacy, a larger homesite, multi-generational living, or the option to secure the neighboring property for future use or investment potential.
If you’ve been searching for land that offers privacy, flexibility, and long-term potential, this is one worth exploring.
Location
- Street address
- 366 Yellowstone Dr
- County
- Coryell County
- Community
- Twin Caverns Ranch PHS I
- Elevation
- 948 feet
Directions
Enter these coordinates in your map and it will take you right to the land:31°28'32.2 N 97°36'38.1 W
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.688 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20925394
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $912 annually
Parcels
- 157191
Legal description
TWIN CAVERNS RANCH PHS I, BLOCK 1, LOT 58, AC
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Oglesby | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $120,000 | $5,000 -4% | NTREIS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $125,000 | $10,000 -7.4% | NTREIS |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Price drop | $135,000 | $5,000 -3.6% | NTREIS |
| May 6, 2025 | New listing | $140,000 | — | NTREIS |