Land with Home for Sale in Doddridge, Arkansas
3698 Miller County 6, Doddridge, AR 71834
Hunter's or Cattleman's Paradise - Northwest of Doddridge, AR Discover the perfect blend of functionality and rural charm on this 70-acre property, with its combination of open pasture, hunting potential, and comfortable living space. This property would make an excellent full-time residence, weekend retreat, or even a potential Airbnb or hunting lodge investment! It is ideal for both cattle operations and recreational use. Not only are there fully fenced and cross-fenced pastures, but there are also plenty of prime hunting grounds including a flowing creek. The property features a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a unique and inviting layout. The spacious upstairs master suite includes a domed skylight, creating a bright and open retreat. Downstairs, enjoy the warmth and character of a wood-burning stove, perfect for cozy evenings. Recent upgrades include a new refrigerator, dishwasher, and well pump, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Agricultural improvements include multiple outbuildings to support your operation, including a storage room and shed, a 22x36 pole shed, and a large 48x40 hay barn. Whether you're running cattle or simply need space for equipment and storage, this property is ready to work. Seller will include the New Holland tractor that is pictured.
Location
- Street address
- 3698 Miller County 6
- County
- Miller County
- Community
- A17 Doddridge / Brightstar
- Elevation
- 288 feet
Directions
From HWY 71 & 160 in Doddridge: Travel west on 160 for 1.4 miles; turn right onto MC 33 - travel 2.5 miles; turn left onto MC 6 - travel 0.9 miles - property will be on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 70 acres
- MLS #
- TBOR 202070
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Living Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Plank
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Features
- High Ceilings, Sheet Rock Walls
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $488,000 | $8,900 -1.8% | TBOR |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $496,900 | $13,100 -2.6% | TBOR |
| Jan 24, 2026 | New listing | $510,000 | — | TBOR |