Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 58

Agricultural Land for Sale in Fillmore, Utah

3700 W 5800 N, Fillmore, UT 84631

$450,000
480 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $3,038/mo

Located just west of Highway 100 in Pahvant, this expansive 480-acre property is ideal for grazing. The land, which has not been grazed this year features a fully fenced perimeter ensuring security for livestock. The purchase includes water right #67-431 and supports up to 75 livestock units. The property boasts a well that has been completely overhauled in recent years, including a new pump, three solar panels, and updated piping. Approximately 600 feet of 1 1/4 inch pipe has been laid to a second location, perfect for filling another trough or for other uses, though a tap installation is still required. In addition to the vast grazing land, a small cinder block building is situated on the property. The sunsets and views from this location are truly remarkable, with the surrounding area featuring a mix of grazing, farming, and abundant wildlife. Pahvant is located northwest of Fillmore, making it a convenient yet secluded spot. This property presents a great opportunity for agricultural use and livestock management. Access to the property is on a two track dirt road with a deeded easement. Please note that the address and maps provided are approximate.

Location

Street address
3700 W 5800 N
Community
Fillmore; Flowell
School district
Millard

Property details

Acreage
480 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
WFRMLS 2014939
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$51

Parcels

  • 6691
  • 6694

Features
Fenced: Full, Horse Property, Terrain: Flat, View: Mountain, View: Valley

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
FillmoreElementaryMillard
FillmoreMiddleMillard
MillardHighMillard

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$450,000$30,000 -6.3%WFRMLS
May 19, 2025Price drop$480,000$69,000 -12.6%WFRMLS
Apr 20, 2025Relisted$549,000WFRMLS
Apr 16, 2025Listing removed$549,000Listing agent
Sept 13, 2024Price drop$549,000$50,999 -8.5%WFRMLS
Aug 2, 2024New listing$599,999WFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates