Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Bryant, Arkansas
3707 Mount Carmel Rd, Bryant, AR 72022
$649,000
8.36 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $3,280/moSpacious Home on 8+ Acres! Perfectly located just off Alcoa Road, this property offers the best of both worlds-peaceful country living with quick access to shopping, dining, and I-30. Featuring over 8 acres of land, a huge shop, horse stalls/shed, and a garage, it's ideal for those needing space for hobbies, animals, or storage. With plenty of room to build additional structures or expand existing ones, the possibilities are endless. This is a rare find in the Bryant area!
1,939
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1984
Built
Location
- Street address
- 3707 Mount Carmel Rd
- County
- Saline County
- Community
- Central Subdivision
- Elevation
- 409 feet
Directions
Turn left on Hwy 70 east to I-30, Exit onto Alcoa Rd, Turn Right on Mt Carmel Rd, then turn right into the driveway of 3707.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.36 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25031978
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,004
Parcels
- 840-15263-000
Legal description
Pt N/2 NW and Pt NWNW
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Bar/Fridge, Built-In Stove
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $649,000 | $50,000 -7.2% | CARMLS |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Price drop | $699,000 | $50,000 -6.7% | CARMLS |
| Sept 24, 2025 | Price drop | $749,000 | $50,000 -6.3% | CARMLS |
| Aug 12, 2025 | New listing | $799,000 | — | CARMLS |