Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Land with Home for Sale in Bankston, Alabama

371 Silas Smith Rd, Bankston, AL 35542

$175,000
6.7 acres
Active sale
$14.9k drop
Est $894/mo

Discover a unique opportunity on 6.7 sprawling acres in Bankston. This single-family home offers a peaceful lifestyle with your very own pond and a small barn in the back, perfect for hobbies or storage. The exterior features a durable metal roof, while the interior boasts recent updates including some fresh paint and a water heater replaced only two years ago. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to truly make this space your own.

1,820
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1967
Built

Location

Street address
371 Silas Smith Rd
Elevation
541 feet
Coordinates
33.8076, -87.693

Property details

Acreage
6.7 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11680493

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Fireplaces
Yes

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$175,000$14,900 -7.8%MyStateMLS
May 5, 2026Price drop$189,900$10,000 -5%MyStateMLS
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$199,900$10,000 -4.8%MyStateMLS
Mar 27, 2026New listing$209,900MyStateMLS
Subscribe to listing updates