Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Granbury, Texas
3722 Utah Trl, Granbury, TX 76048
$13,900
0.04 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $135/moAFFORDABLE LOT IN LAKE GRANBURY HARBOR! MOTIVATED SELER!
Conveniently located near Lake Granbury with community access to swimming pool, parks, boat ramps, and lake activities. Ideal for a future home, weekend escape, or investment.
10 minutes from shopping at the Granury Square.
Beautiful stars at night! Build your DREAM HOME!
Manufactured homes may be permitted per subdivision guidelines. Buyer to verify restrictions, utilities, septic, water availability, and building requirements. Property AS IS
Note: Price reflects buyer paying all closing costs.
Location
- Street address
- 3722 Utah Trl
- County
- Hood County
- Community
- Lake Granbury HBR Cec C
- Elevation
- 731 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.04 acres1,742 sq ft
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21264661
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $48 annually
Parcels
- R000017835
Legal description
LOT: 86 SUBD: LAKE GRANBURY HBR SEC C
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Emma Roberson | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $13,900 | $400 -2.8% | NTREIS |
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $14,300 | $200 -1.4% | NTREIS |
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $14,500 | $400 -2.7% | NTREIS |
| May 13, 2026 | New listing | $14,900 | — | NTREIS |