Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 38

Land with Home for Sale in Spencer, Oklahoma

3736 N Westminster Rd, Spencer, OK 73084

$609,000
4.87 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Impressive country setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Relax on the front porch and take in breathtaking evening sunsets before stepping inside. To your left, a spacious dining room opens seamlessly into the inviting living area, complete with a cozy fireplace. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen and second living space, filled with natural light. Here you'll find a second fireplace, a large island, and premium Stainless Steel appliances including double ovens, microwave, dishwasher and a gas cooktop. A walk in pantry adds convenience and storage. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a beam ceiling and spa like bath with soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, and a generous walk in closet. An additional downstairs bedroom with private bath is ideal for guests. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a versatile bonus room provide plenty of room for hobbies.

3,844
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2022
Built

Location

Street address
3736 N Westminster Rd
School district
Spencer
Elevation
1,234 feet
Coordinates
35.5089, -97.3345

Directions

From NE 36th St and N Westminster go North on N Westminster to property on East side of road.

Property details

Acreage
4.874 acres
MLS #
OCMAR 1205263
Posted

Parcels

  • 3736NWestminster73084

Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Under contract$609,000OCMAR
Apr 4, 2026Price drop$609,000$30,000 -4.7%OCMAR
Mar 13, 2026Price drop$639,000$16,000 -2.4%OCMAR
Feb 11, 2026Price drop$655,000$20,000 -3%OCMAR
Jan 24, 2026New listing$675,000OCMAR
Subscribe to listing updates