Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land with Home for Sale in Archdale, North Carolina

3738 Amber Way, Archdale, NC 27263

$285,000
3.8 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,515/mo

Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this charming ranch offers the kind of space & serenity that's getting harder to find. Situated on 1.74 acres, the home also includes an additional 2.06-acre parcel across the driveway, bringing the total to approximately 3.8 acres-perfect for those looking for extra privacy or room to expand. Replacement windows throughout most of the house (with the exception of the living room) bring in natural light, while big-ticket improvements like a fully encapsulated crawl space w/ sump pump & lifetime warranty offer long-term peace of mind. Outdoor living is just as inviting, w/ a screened-in porch & large deck that create the perfect setup for relaxing mornings, evening unwinding, or hosting friends & family. The surrounding acreage offers endless possibilities, while an outdoor storage building adds even more value & convenience. This property delivers a rare combination of usable land, thoughtful updates, and a setting that truly feels like home!

1,318
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
1990
Built

Location

Street address
3738 Amber Way
Community
Guil-Rand Acres
Elevation
801 feet
Coordinates
35.9126, -79.9355

Directions

From NC-62 N, turn right onto Weant Rd, then turn right onto Allendale Dr, continue straight onto Amber Way, and the property will be on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.8 acres
Zoning
R-40
MLS #
TRIAD 1212691

Stories
1
Basement
Crawl Space
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank
Heating
Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
Central Air
Materials
Vinyl Siding

Interior

Room Count
5
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$285,000$15,000 -5%TRIAD
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$300,000$15,000 -4.8%TRIAD
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$315,000$20,000 -6%TRIAD
Mar 19, 2026New listing$335,000TRIAD
Subscribe to listing updates