Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 42

Land with Home for Sale in Milledgeville, Georgia

3779 Sussex Dr NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

$469,900
2 acres
Active sale
$5.1k drop
Est $2,554/mo

Beautiful home with fully finished Basement apartment in Country Club Estates. New Roof, new paint, and new shutters. 3 bedrooms plus an office upstairs with 2.5 baths. 1 bedroom and 1 bath downstairs in apartment with kitchenette and large living space. Storage shed. Private 2-acre lot with convince of shopping only a few minutes away.

2,882
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1992
Built

Location

Street address
3779 Sussex Dr NE
Community
Country Club
Elevation
391 feet
Coordinates
33.1325, -83.2232

Directions

N Jefferson St to Sinclair Dam RD NE to Old Club RD NE to Sussex DR NE

Property details

Acreage
2.03 acres
MLS #
GAMLS 10727147
Posted

Parcels

  • 088A 037

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$469,900$5,100 -1.1%GAMLS
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$475,000$10,000 -2.1%GAMLS
Apr 7, 2026New listing$485,000GAMLS
Subscribe to listing updates