Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in Granbury, Texas

3850 Gila Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

$49,000
0.12 acres
Active sale
$5.5k drop
Est $382/mo

Welcome to your new escape in Indian Harbor, one of Granbury’s most sought-after gated lake communities. This RV-ready lot offers, convenience, and community amenities—ideal for weekend retreats, full-time RV living, or a low-maintenance investment property.

Location

Street address
3850 Gila Cir
Community
Indian Harbor PH 9
Elevation
713 feet
Coordinates
32.4132, -97.7594

Property details

Lot size
0.12 acres5,227 sq ft
MLS #
NTREIS 21115180
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$150 annually

Parcels

  • R000014786

Legal description

Nearby schools

NameType
John and Lynn BrawnerElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$49,000$5,500 -10.1%NTREIS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$54,500$5,000 -8.4%NTREIS
Jan 14, 2026Price drop$59,500$5,500 -8.5%NTREIS
Nov 25, 2025New listing$65,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates