Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 43

Land with Home for Sale in Seward, Pennsylvania

387 George Ln, Seward, PA 15954

$1,000,000
79.8 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Welcome to nearly 80 acres of countryside in rural Indiana County, ideal for horse lovers, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking a slower lifestyle. A 72x40 pole barn features 9 stalls, a heated tack room, 12x12 wash rack, and a brand-new overhang perfect for tractor or camper storage. Ride year-round on the scenic trails that weave through pasture and woods or enjoy 250x125 outdoor arena, circle pen. The land includes 15 acres of fenced pasture, multiple flowing springs, a deep 12-ft pond, and potential for crop farming. At the heart of the property is a spacious 5-bedroom home with a main-level office, stone, gas fireplace in the family room, open-concept kitchen and dining, and a finished lower level with wet bar for entertaining.

3,563
Sq feet
5
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2005
Built

Location

Street address
387 George Ln
Community
East Wheatfield-I40
School district
United School District
Elevation
1,468 feet
Coordinates
40.4463, -78.9977

Directions

Head N on Route 711, Left onto Cramer Pike, Right onto George Lane and Stay Left at the Y.

Property details

Acreage
79.75 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
CSAR 96037020
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$6,053 - 2017-283693

Parcels

  • 40-010-111.08..-000

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5
Flooring
Carpet, Tile-Ceramic
Fireplaces
Yes

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Under contract$1,000,000CSAR
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$1,000,000$200,000 -16.7%CSAR
Oct 27, 2025Price drop$1,200,000$50,000 -4%CSAR
Sept 1, 2025Price drop$1,250,000$150,000 -10.7%CSAR
July 31, 2025New listing$1,400,000CSAR
Subscribe to listing updates