Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Donaldson, Arkansas
38755 Highway 67, Donaldson, AR 71941
$99,900
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Embrace the comfort and coziness of this 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Ouachita School District. This property features the warmth of natural wood finishes inside, a root cellar under the home, a metal roof and a storage barn. This property encompasses two acres making it perfect for the small homestead you've been searching for.
1,246
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1950
Built
Location
- Street address
- 38755 Highway 67
- County
- Hot Spring County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 261 feet
Directions
From Malvern, head towards Arkadelphia on Hwy 67. Go approximately 14 miles. Property will be on the right. Look for sign in the yard.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26004551
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $497 - PT LOT 1 NE
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Metal
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Pantry
- Features
- Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $99,900 | — | CARMLS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $12,600 -11.2% | CARMLS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $112,500 | $7,500 -6.3% | CARMLS |
| Feb 5, 2026 | New listing | $120,000 | — | CARMLS |