Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Harrison, Arkansas

3917 Sansing Hollow Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

$269,900
7.48 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,315/mo

Charming home on 7+ Acres in Bergman School District! Enjoy peaceful country living in this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home set on over 7 acres. Featuring a spacious kitchen perfect for family gatherings, and a cozy gas fireplace for chilly evenings. Relax and unwind in the bright sunroom overlooking the private setting. Recent updates include a newer roof, windows, metal siding, and stylish new laminate flooring. Energy efficient solar panels help keep utility costs low. With plenty of space indoors and out, this property offers comfort, privacy, and convenience-all within the desirable Bergman School District.

1,780
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths

Location

Street address
3917 Sansing Hollow Rd
School district
Bergman
Elevation
1,135 feet
Coordinates
36.2569, -93.0103

Directions

Hwy 7 N to Right on Sansing Hollow Road, the driveway is right across from Mayapple Road. Follow the driveway to top of hill.

Property details

Acreage
7.48 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1325460
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$248

Parcels

  • 019-02468-000

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Laminate
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
Ceiling Fans

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$269,900$10,000 -3.6%ARMLS
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$279,900$10,000 -3.4%ARMLS
Oct 15, 2025New listing$289,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates