Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Clarksville, Arkansas

392 County Road 3333, Clarksville, AR 72830

$389,900
3.28 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,878/mo

This gorgeous home, built in 2023, offers modern design and peaceful country living on over 3 acres. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home showcases quality craftsmanship throughout, including ceramic tile flooring and elegant granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The spa-like primary bath includes a beautiful free-standing soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Also has a large safe room. Eye-catching 8x8 cedar posts add warmth and character to the exterior. Enjoy ample space for vehicles and projects with a 2-car garage plus a 24x25 shop. Approximately 2672 sqft under roof, 1850 heated and cooled living space. A rare combination of style, space, and serenity-this property is truly a must-see.

2,672
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2023
Built

Location

Street address
392 County Road 3333
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
782 feet
Coordinates
35.5226, -93.5256

Directions

From Clarksville, HWY 103 North, turn left on Woodland Road, turn Right on CR 3333 at the Woodland Church, house is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.28 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25050160
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$100 - PT W2 NW SW

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
Cleared, Level, Mountain View, Not in Subdivision, Sloped

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
Flooring
Tile, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Pantry
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kit Counter-Granite Slab, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric, Window Treatments

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 16, 2026Price drop$389,900$10,000 -2.5%CARMLS
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$399,900$10,000 -2.4%CARMLS
Dec 30, 2025New listing$409,900CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates