Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Residential Land for Sale in Baltimore, Maryland

3925 Rolling Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

$265,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,988/mo

PRICED TO SELL!! this parcel has Subdivision potential with public water and sewer. Zoned as DR5.5 which is 5.5 units per acre. Back in 2008 the property had split zoning of DR5.5 and DR 16 with a plan previously approved showing 11 Town House Units. This plans has since expired and Buyer will need to comply with current regulations. When at the county refer to PIA-11-725 Sandy Village PUD Seller is not looking to wait for approvals at this price. Please seek your due diligence before placing an offer to purchase- this property is being sold AS IS and Seller and the Listing Agent make no representations or warranties on what can be approved. Do not walk onto the property without an appointment

Location

Street address
3925 Rolling Rd
School district
Baltimore County Public Schools
Elevation
522 feet
Coordinates
39.3651, -76.7583

Property details

Acreage
1.51 acres
Source
LONGANDFOSTER
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,424

Parcels

  • 04020203473240

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026New listing$265,000LONGANDFOSTER
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.51-acre property is located at 3925 Rolling Rd in Baltimore, MD 21208. The property is available for sale for $265,000 with a price per acre of $175,497.

Listed by Northrop - Ellicott City/Centennial, (888) 536-0216

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source