Land with Home for Sale in Lowell, Arkansas
3960 E AR 264 Hwy, Lowell, AR 72745
Every corner of this beautifully remodeled 5bd 3ba home has been designed with comfort, functionality & thoughtful details in mind. The eat-in kitchen is complete with SS appliances, concrete countertops, a large butcher block island & coffee bar. Off the kitchen, the spacious living room & dedicated dining area create the perfect setting for gatherings. Enjoy peaceful views of the serene woods off the new back deck. The fully finished basement offers versatility with a second primary bedroom, complete with a luxurious ensuite featuring an oversized walk-in shower, soaker tub, double vanities, & a large walk-in closet. A second living room downstairs can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, playroom or office, giving your family plenty of flexible space. Additional highlights: full-house water filtration system, a 1200 sqft shop with RV hookup, 220-amp service, full electricity, & concrete floors. This home is ready to welcome your family & friends for years to come. 10 minutes to Beaver Lake & 25 minutes to XNA!
Location
- Street address
- 3960 E AR 264 Hwy
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Springdale
- Elevation
- 1,410 feet
Directions
From I-49:take Exit 72 for AR-264 toward Lowell/Johnson, turn east onto AR-264 (Rogers Blvd in some areas), continue approximately 3.5 miles along AR-264. Driveway for 3960 E AR-264 will be on the left. Home is at the end of driveway.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.88 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1329944
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,167
Parcels
- 18-02880-000
- Features
- Hardwood Trees, Open Lot, Outside City Limits, Wooded
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 12
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Kitchen
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Simulatedwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built In Oven, Built In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Attic, Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Concrete Counters, Eat In Kitchen, Multiple Living Areas, Walk In Closets
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $715,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | ARMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $720,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | ARMLS |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Back on market | $725,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Under contract | $725,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Listing removed | $725,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $24,900 -3.3% | ARMLS |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $749,900 | $25,100 -3.2% | ARMLS |
| Dec 4, 2025 | New listing | $775,000 | — | ARMLS |