Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Recreational Land for Sale in Jackson, Michigan

4 Bunkerhill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

$139,500
12 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,072/mo

Discover the charm and natural beauty of this exceptional 12-acre parcel located in desirable Jackson County. This property offers a peaceful rural setting highlighted by a beautiful stream that flows throughout the land, creating a serene and highly attractive natural landscape.

With a mix of open space and wooded cover, this tract provides several excellent build locations for a future home, cabin, or weekend retreat. The stream enhances both the character and wildlife habitat of the property, making it a standout setting for those who appreciate nature and privacy.

Known for strong wildlife presence and excellent deer hunting opportunities, this property is well-suited for outdoor enthusiasts seeking a manageable yet highly scenic piece of land.

Located in the highly sought-after Northwest School District and just minutes from downtown Jackson, you'll enjoy the ideal balance of quiet country living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

This parcel is one of seven newly offered tracts that were originally part of a larger property. Additional adjoining parcels are also available and may be purchased together, offering flexibility for buyers looking to expand acreage or create a larger estate setting.

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful streamside property in the heart of Jackson County.

Location

Street address
4 Bunkerhill Rd
Elevation
922 feet
Coordinates
42.3254, -84.3663

Property details

Acreage
12 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026New listing$139,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 12-acre property is located at 4 Bunkerhill Rd in Jackson, MI 49201. The property is available for sale for $139,500 with a price per acre of $11,625.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Michigan Outdoors, (269) 313-0350

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact