Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 24

Residential Land for Sale in Greenbackville, Virginia

4 Dreadnaught Dr, Greenbackville, VA 23356

$10,990
0.28 acres
Active sale
$610 drop
Est $117/mo

10/4 Seller has done all the test! Oversized cleared corner lot (12,211 sq. ft.). Survey, Wetland & new 3 BR Cert. letter on file. Lot has water availability. No time frame to build and no builder tie-in. Enjoy all the amenities and the lifestyle on the Eastern Shore of VA. Captain's Cove is the Eastern Shore of Virginia's fastest growing Golf & Waterfront community. Close to Chincoteague Island, Wallops Island and Ocean City MD. HOA amenities: Pristine 9 Hole Golf Course, indoor/outdoor pools (2), fitness center, basketball & pickle-ball courts, boat ramp, docks, playground, biking & walking trails, dog park, picnic area, security and so much more. Call for information.

Location

Street address
4 Dreadnaught Dr, Lot 4
Community
Captains Cove
Elevation
15 feet
Coordinates
38.0014, -75.4154

Directions

Use second Captains Cove entrance on Captains Corridor, follow to LT on Dreadnaught Dr. Lot on corner of Captains Corridor & Dreadnaught Dr. Look for flyer box.

Property details

Lot size
0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
SHAR 62338
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$1,874 annually

Parcels

  • 5A6-2-4

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
<.5 Acre +

DateEventPriceChangeSource
July 22, 2025Price drop$10,990$610 -5.3%SHAR
June 21, 2025Price drop$11,600$1,200 -9.4%SHAR
Mar 19, 2025Price drop$12,800$700 -5.2%SHAR
Oct 14, 2024New listing$13,500SHAR
Subscribe to listing updates