Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Ridgeville, South Carolina
4 Rudd Rd, Ridgeville, SC 29472
$275,000
4 acres
Active sale
Est $1,954/moFour acres. Cleared. Ready to build. 4 Rudd Rd is a blank canvas in Ridgeville set up for the buyer who wants room for the home, the garden, the shop, the barn, or all of it. Privacy without isolation: Ridgeville amenities are minutes away and Charleston is an easy drive. Land prep is already done, so you skip the time and cost of clearing. Bring your builder, your floor plan, or your investment strategy. Schedule a walk-through and see what 4 acres really feels like.
Location
- Street address
- 4 Rudd Rd
- County
- Berkeley County
- Community
- Lebanon Area
- Elevation
- 62 feet
Directions
From Hwy 78 Turn Into Myers Rd Toward Hwy 26 , Make A Right Before The Overpass Into Rudd, Rd, Land Will Be In Your Right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4 acres
- MLS #
- CTAR 25016873
- Posted
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- 5 Acres 2
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Cane Bay | Elementary |
| Cane Bay | Middle |
| Cane Bay High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price increase | $275,000 | $178,000 183.5% | CTAR |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $97,000 | $3,000 -3% | CTAR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $100,000 | $10,000 -9.1% | CTAR |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $110,000 | $5,000 -4.3% | CTAR |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Price drop | $115,000 | $10,000 -8% | CTAR |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $125,000 | $175,000 -58.3% | CTAR |
| June 18, 2025 | New listing | $300,000 | — | CTAR |