Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Residential Land for Sale in Cape Coral, Florida

4009 NE 22nd Pl, Cape Coral, FL 33909

$52,000
0.34 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Under contract-accepting backup offers. A spacious lot providing an ideal opportunity to construct your dream residence in Southwest Florida. Well required, electricity avaible, and septic needed. No HOA - and bring your own builder! This property is located on a tranquil street, conveniently positioned near Entrada Plaza. It offers straightforward access to Route 41 and Interstate 75, facilitating travel along the western coastline. Nearby amenities encompass airports, golf courses, beaches, a variety of restaurants, and retail establishments. Downtown Punta Gorda is merely a few minutes to the north, while Fort Myers is just a short drive to the south. Please call the county's planning and zoning department for further questions and or confirmation.

Location

Street address
4009 NE 22nd Pl
Community
Cape Coral
Elevation
16 feet
Coordinates
26.732, -81.9277

Directions

Continue on Del Prado Blvd N. Take De Navarra Pkwy to NE 22nd Pl in Cape Coral 5 min (2.5 mi) 4009 NE 22nd Pl Cape Coral, FL 33909

Property details

Lot size
0.34 acres14,810 sq ft
Zoning
R1-D
MLS #
MFRMLS O6258177
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$834

Parcels

  • 17-43-24-C3-05786.0110

Legal description

Resources

Nearby schools

NameType
Dr. Carrie D. Robinson LittletonElementary
Diplomat Middle SchoolMiddle
Island Coast High SchoolHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Under contract$52,000MFRMLS
May 4, 2026Price drop$52,000$3,000 -5.5%MFRMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$55,000$2,000 -3.5%MFRMLS
Nov 8, 2025Price drop$57,000$3,000 -5%MFRMLS
Sept 7, 2025Price drop$60,000$4,500 -7%MFRMLS
Aug 29, 2025Back on market$64,500MFRMLS
Aug 20, 2025Under contract$64,500MFRMLS
June 21, 2025Price drop$64,500$5,000 -7.2%MFRMLS
Jan 28, 2025Back on market$69,500MFRMLS
Jan 24, 2025Under contract$69,500MFRMLS
Jan 9, 2025Price drop$69,500$500 -0.7%MFRMLS
Nov 22, 2024New listing$70,000MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates