Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in North Fort Myers, Florida
403 Santa Barbara St, North Fort Myers, FL 33903
$39,899
0.12 acres
Active sale
Est $289/moBuild your dream home in North Fort Myers! This prime lot is in a popular area, close to shopping, dining, and major roads. Perfect location for your custom home. Mobile homes are not allowed.
Location
- Street address
- 403 Santa Barbara St
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Palmona Park
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.115 acres5,009 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-1
- MLS #
- FMSW 2025004433
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $235
Parcels
- 34-43-24-01-00026.0010
Legal description
PALMONA PARK UNIT 1 BLK 26 PB 7 PG 54 LOT 1
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $39,899 | $1 0% | FMSW |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $39,900 | $3,000 -7% | FMSW |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Price drop | $42,900 | $600 -1.4% | FMSW |
| Aug 16, 2025 | Price drop | $43,500 | $1,000 -2.2% | FMSW |
| Aug 5, 2025 | New listing | $44,500 | — | FMSW |