Images
Map
Land for Sale in South Fork, Colorado
4055 Bear Creek Cir, South Fork, CO 81154
$82,000
5 acres
Active sale
$3k drop
Est $588/moLocation
- Street address
- 4055 Bear Creek Cir
- County
- Rio Grande County
- Elevation
- 8,501 feet
Directions
From South Fork take Hwy 149 to County Rd 15, turn right. Travel approx. 2.5 miles to the Bear Creek (locked gate, broker must be present).Travel up Bear Creek Circle; turn right on Bear Paw Cutoff then right on Bear Creek Circle, lot is on the right at the corner of Bear Creek Circle and Silver Thread Circle.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.07 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 807288
- Posted
Parcels
- 2126101008
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Independent
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 7, 2025 | Price drop | $82,000 | $3,000 -3.5% | CREN |
| June 3, 2025 | Price drop | $85,000 | $4,000 -4.5% | CREN |
| July 8, 2024 | Price drop | $89,000 | $2,000 -2.2% | CREN |
| May 3, 2024 | Price drop | $91,000 | $8,000 -8.1% | CREN |
| Dec 17, 2023 | Price increase | $99,000 | $4,000 4.2% | CREN |
| Aug 24, 2023 | New listing | $95,000 | — | CREN |