Land with Home for Sale in LaFayette, Georgia
4085 Corinth Rd, LaFayette, GA 30728
Nestled on 19.19 private acres, this beautifully maintained single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and country living. Inside, rich hickory flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, complemented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home is equipped with modern infrastructure, including underground fiber-optic utilities and a 200-amp electrical panel, ensuring reliability and high-speed connectivity. Outdoors, the land is a true highlight, featuring established blackberry bushes, grapevines, and peach trees ideal for those who appreciate gardening, homesteading, or simply enjoying nature's bounty. With ample acreage for privacy, recreation, or expansion, this property delivers peaceful living without sacrifi
Location
- Street address
- 4085 Corinth Rd
- County
- Walker County
- School district
- -
- Elevation
- 910 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.19 acres
- MLS #
- DMI 133904
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2019
- $3,425
Parcels
- 0509 020b
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Deck
- Features
- Landscape Lights, Propane Tank-Owned
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 9
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Bonus Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Tile-Ceramic
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave Built-In, Range-Built-In Gas, Refrigerator
- Security
- Security System
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Smoke Detector(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Naomi | Elementary | - |
| Lafayette | Middle | - |
| Lafayette | High | - |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $650,000 | $10,000 -1.5% | DMI |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $660,000 | $25,000 -3.6% | DMI |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $685,000 | $14,000 -2% | DMI |
| Feb 18, 2026 | New listing | $699,000 | — | DMI |