Image
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Pahrump, Nevada
4090 Jackie St, Pahrump, NV 89048
$119,000
2.3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Luxury in Pahrump! Single story home on a oversized and super large lot in lot! This property has everything you will need on the outskirts of the lights! Just a quick hour drive from Fabulous Las Vegas and ready for move in! Check out this home ASAP!!
1,400
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1980
Built
Location
- Street address
- 4090 Jackie St
- County
- Nye County
- Community
- Moorehead Ranch
- Elevation
- 2,654 feet
Directions
From Las Vegas on Hwy 160, Turn left on Gamebird, left on Jackie St, property is on the right side.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.3 acres
- Zoning
- Single Family
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2431873
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $423
Parcels
- 44-122-02
- Features
- 1 to 5 Acres, Landscaped, Rocks
Exterior
- Parking
- Open
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Johnson, JG,Johnson, JG | Elementary |
| Rosemary Clarke | Middle |
| Pahrump Valley | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Under contract | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $119,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 27, 2025 | Under contract | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Apr 27, 2025 | Listing removed | $119,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 7, 2024 | Under contract | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Oct 17, 2024 | Back on market | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Under contract | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| July 25, 2024 | Relisted | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| July 22, 2024 | Listing removed | $119,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 20, 2024 | Back on market | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Oct 6, 2023 | Under contract | $119,000 | — | GLVAR |
| Sept 22, 2023 | Price drop | $119,000 | $7,000 -5.6% | GLVAR |
| Sept 5, 2023 | Price drop | $126,000 | $14,000 -10% | GLVAR |
| Aug 22, 2023 | Price drop | $140,000 | $250 -0.2% | GLVAR |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Back on market | $140,250 | — | GLVAR |