Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Rosamond, California

40th Street W and Cathy Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

$26,500
5 acres
Active sale
Est $194/mo

This lot is zoned residential with a home near by, We also have the lot #9 listed for sale it's next to this lot you can purchase both to make it a total of TEN acres Buyer to verify ALL information with city

Location

Street address
40th Street W and Cathy Ave, # 14
Community
Rosamond to Backus
Elevation
2,349 feet
Coordinates
34.8328, -118.2026

Directions

14 Fwy Exit Ave A head West then South on 40th to Cathy Ave.

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
Zoning
E212R
MLS #
GAVAR 25003708
Posted

Parcels

  • 375-160-14

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price increase$26,500$6,500 32.5%GAVAR
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$20,000$6,500 -24.5%GAVAR
Feb 24, 2026Back on market$26,500GAVAR
Feb 18, 2026Under contract$26,500GAVAR
Oct 5, 2025Price drop$26,500$500 -1.9%GAVAR
May 14, 2025New listing$27,000GAVAR
Subscribe to listing updates