Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land with Home for Sale in Royston, Georgia

41 Manley Ter, Royston, GA 30662

$189,000
2.79 acres
Active sale
$4.5k drop
Est $1,027/mo

Offers to be placed. Interior inspections are not available, do not trespass! Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service . NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN.

1,568
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2022
Built

Location

Street address
41 Manley Ter
Elevation
764 feet
Coordinates
34.2873, -83.2768

Property details

Acreage
2.79 acres
MLS #
MGAMLS 182149
Posted

Parcels

  • 031A 040

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Structure

Stories
1
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air

Interior

Room Count
2
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$189,000$4,500 -2.3%MGAMLS
Jan 7, 2026Price increase$193,500$1,530 0.8%MGAMLS
Nov 13, 2025New listing$191,970MGAMLS
Subscribe to listing updates