Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Lancaster, California
41915 Loma Vis, Lancaster, CA 93536
$299,990
0.84 acres
Active sale
$35k drop
Est $2,196/mo* * * LIVE BEAUTIFULLY * * * ONLY REMAINING LOTS IN LOS HERMANOS THAT IS FLAT AND DOES NOT BACK TO THE STREET! Nearly An Acre! Ready To Build Your Dream Estate! Excellent Opportunity. Completely Flat For Easy Build. All Usable. Most Desired & Exclusive Gated Community In The Antelope Valley. Only Guard Gated Community In The Antelope Valley. Cannot Duplicate Location. Tennis Court & Basketball Court.
Location
- Street address
- 41915 Loma Vis
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Elevation
- 2,525 feet
Directions
From Los Angeles: 5 Freeway North, 14 Freeway North, Exit Avenue M. West On Avenue M. Left on 35th St West to Guard Gates Community
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.842 acres36,678 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- MRMLS SR26024248
- Posted
Parcels
- 3111017037
- Features
- Storm Drains Community Features Included
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $299,990 | $35,000 -10.4% | MRMLS |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $334,990 | $15,000 -4.3% | GAVAR |
| Feb 3, 2026 | New listing | $349,990 | — | GAVAR |