Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Land with Home for Sale in Corbett, Oregon

421 SE Pounder Rd, Corbett, OR 97019

$564,000
2 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,981/mo

Back on market at no fault of seller. Fully remodeled 3-bedroom home on 1.98 acres with large shop! This beautifully updated manufactured home offers modern finishes, quality upgrades, and peaceful country living. Recent improvements include new HardiePlank siding, new roof, vinyl windows, new doors, and luxury flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and new stainless steel appliances, opening to a comfortable living area with fireplace.The spacious primary suite includes a porcelain soaking tub and tiled walk-in shower with glass surround. Outdoor features include new sod, updated deck and patio, fruit trees, year-round creek, and manicured landscaping. The 50' x 30' shop provides excellent space for hobbies, RV storage, or a home-based business.The property offers a gently sloped setting that enhances privacy, views, and drainage, creating a unique and functional outdoor environment with room to enjoy, garden, or expand. Located in a quiet setting with open skies and natural surroundings.Listing agent related to a member of seller.

1,848
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1984
Built

Location

Street address
421 SE Pounder Rd
Elevation
494 feet
Coordinates
45.5196, -122.285

Directions

SE Little page to Pounder rd to sign

Property details

Acreage
1.98 acres
Zoning
EFU - R
MLS #
RMLS 416180581
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$3,312

Parcels

  • R322718

Features
Covered Deck, RV Boat Storage, RV Parking, Yard

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Island, Pantry, Quartz, Stainless Steel Appliance
Features
Laundry, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Marble, Skylight, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling

Nearby schools

NameType
CorbettElementary
CorbettMiddle
CorbettHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$564,000$20,000 -3.4%RMLS
Apr 23, 2026Relisted$584,000RMLS
Apr 11, 2026Listing removed$584,000Listing agent
Mar 31, 2026Under contract$589,000RMLS
Mar 21, 2026Listing removed$589,000Listing agent
Feb 24, 2026Under contract$589,000RMLS
Feb 11, 2026New listing$589,000RMLS
Jan 10, 2026Listing removed$589,000Listing agent
Dec 17, 2025Price drop$589,000$10,000 -1.7%RMLS
Dec 3, 2025Price added$599,000RMLS
Nov 21, 2025Price removed$—RMLS
Nov 19, 2025Price drop$599,000$20,797 -3.4%RMLS
Nov 4, 2025Price drop$619,797$30,000 -4.6%RMLS
Nov 1, 2025New listing$649,797RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates