Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Kingman, Arizona

4216 Edgerock Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401

$130,000
0.46 acres
Active sale
Est $915/mo

Build your dream home on this .46-acre vacant lot ideally located near a newly developed freeway interchange. This property offers convenient access while still providing space and flexibility for a custom build. With strong potential for future commercial growth in the surrounding area, this lot presents both a lifestyle and investment opportunity. Don t miss the chance to secure land in a rapidly developing location.

Location

Street address
4216 Edgerock Ave
Community
Rancho Santa Fe IV TR
Elevation
3,673 feet
Coordinates
35.205, -113.9686

Directions

From Louise, Left on Diamond Spur Right on Edgerock, Lot is on your right

Property details

Lot size
0.46 acres20,038 sq ft
Zoning
K- R1-20 Res: Sing Fam 20000sf
MLS #
WARDEX 035704
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$463

Parcels

  • 322-53-014A

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Price increase$130,000$5,000 4%WARDEX
May 14, 2026Price drop$125,000$10,000 -7.4%WARDEX
Apr 12, 2026Price drop$135,000$5,000 -3.6%WARDEX
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$140,000$10,000 -6.7%WARDEX
Feb 6, 2026New listing$150,000WARDEX
Subscribe to listing updates