Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Quincy, Florida
422 Thomas Aly, Quincy, FL 32351
$6,999
0.28 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Vacant lot zoned for residential property.
Location
- Street address
- 422 Thomas Aly
- County
- Gadsden County
- Community
- Roberts City Subdivision, Lot 38
- Elevation
- 259 feet
Directions
From Downtown Quincy, head west on W Washington St (US-90). Turn left onto S Stewart St. After about half a mile, turn right onto Thomas Alley. The property will be on your left-hand side.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- RMLS R11127799
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $284
Parcels
- 3122n4w0000003232600
Legal description
ROBERTS CITY LOT 38, SEC 12 T2N R4W, GADSDEN COUNTY, FL
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Under contract | $6,999 | — | RMLS |
| Dec 20, 2025 | Listing removed | $6,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $6,999 | $500 -6.7% | RMLS |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Price drop | $7,499 | $1,501 -16.7% | RMLS |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Price drop | $9,000 | $2,000 -18.2% | RMLS |
| Sept 30, 2025 | New listing | $11,000 | — | RMLS |