Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in New Orleans, Louisiana

4228 Touro St, New Orleans, LA 70122

$210,000
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,513/mo

Two vacant lots*The other one measures 24.9 X 192.9*Very unique properties*House is Probably a tear down*Two auto shops that are rented on a month to month basis*Many possibilities*Please see attached survey*Sold as a package deal*

Location

Street address
4228 Touro St
Elevation
3 feet
Coordinates
30.0015, -90.0621

Property details

Zoning
S-RS
Source
EV
Posted

Parcels

  • 701224228TOUROSTJ

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$210,000$15,000 -6.7%EV
Sept 26, 2025Price drop$225,000$25,000 -10%EV
July 22, 2025Price drop$250,000$35,000 -12.3%EV
June 14, 2025Relisted$285,000EV
June 14, 2025Listing removed$285,000Listing agent
Apr 30, 2025New listing$285,000EV
Subscribe to listing updates