Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Culleoka, Tennessee
4238 Pulaski Hwy, Culleoka, TN 38451
$639,000
5 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $3,311/mo4238 Pulaski Hwy, Culleoka, Maury Co., Tennessee - MLS# 2998082
- Country Home for Sale
- Victorian Style Home
- Culleoka, TN
- Jake Grizzard, Realtor
- United Country Columbia Realty & Auction
Country Home for Sale in Culleoka, Maury County, Tennessee.
Rare offering: 5+ acres in Culleoka with a nearly 2,500 sq ft Victorian home that delivers on both elegance and utility. 3 beds, 2 baths upstairs; lower level with great layout for entertaining. Stainless appliances, island kitchen, butler’s pantry—lots to impress. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout. Large master suite with fireplace and spa tub.
Outside: large usable barn, partially fenced acreage, carport and a Paved driveway. Washer & dryer stay. No carpet to replace. Perfect for those wanting acreage, privacy, and move-in ready quality.
Call Jake Grizzard 931-374-2831 for more information
2,490
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2000
Built
Location
- Street address
- 4238 Pulaski Hwy
- County
- Maury County
- Elevation
- 908 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.07 acres
- Posted
Parcels
- 060 167 01500 000 2017
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $639,000 | $25,000 -3.8% | Listing agent |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $664,000 | $10,999 -1.6% | Listing agent |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $674,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Listing removed | $729,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Relisted | $729,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Listing removed | $729,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $729,900 | $20,099 -2.7% | Listing agent |
| Sept 20, 2025 | New listing | $749,999 | — | Listing agent |