Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Ault, Colorado
42389 County Road 51, Ault, CO 80610
$239,000
4.29 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,715/moFour acre buidling site with one of a kind, panoramic views of the Rocky Mountain front range. Conveniently located 10 minutes from downtown Eaton! Pipe entry at CR 51 opens to a new gravel road extending West to a majestic location for your home. Shared well is drilled and is permitted for lawn and livestock. Underground power is installed approximately 500 feet West of CR 51. Located in Eaton School District. Additional parcels available.
- Listed by Trevor Thiel, (970) 978-0800, 3T Realty
Location
- Street address
- 42389 County Road 51
- County
- Weld County
- School district
- Eaton RE-2
- Elevation
- 5,001 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.29 acres
- Zoning
- AG
- MLS #
- REcolorado IR1049944
- Posted
Parcels
- R8992358
Legal description
PT SE4 31-8-64 LOT A FAMILY FARM DIV FFD25-0011
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Private Well | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $20,000 -7.7% | REcolorado |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $259,000 | $20,000 -7.2% | IRES |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $279,000 | $35,900 -11.4% | IRES |
| Jan 21, 2026 | New listing | $314,900 | — | IRES |