Residential Land for Sale in Port St. Lucie, Florida
4244 SW Jame St, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Under contract-accepting backup offers. There's room for you to build here. Look No Further! Discover your future in Port Saint Lucie, consistently ranked as one of the fastest growing and most desirable cities on Florida’s Treasure Coast. This is a rare opportunity to secure valuable land within one of South Florida’s most dynamic and well-planned real estate markets.
Your land investment here is more than just property—it's a gateway to the region’s newest and most sought-after master-planned communities, where you can design and build a brand-new home to your exact specifications. Highlight your relocation or retirement life in a new construction community. This vacant lot can be purchased, given as a gift or built on immediately. It's your life "Seize The Opportunity". DELAY NO LONGER, let's buy up all the land. The Port Saint Lucie market is booming with diverse, amenity-rich communities. Buyers seeking new construction have exceptional options in the Tradition area and its surrounding developments, which focus on resort-style living, modern design, and convenience. Fall in love with Florida, we're waiting just for you!
Location
- Street address
- 4244 SW Jame St
- County
- Saint Lucie County
- Community
- Port ST Lucie Sec 33
- Elevation
- 20 feet
Directions
Take 95 S/I-95 S toward Becker Rd, take exit 114 on the right onto SW Becker Rd toward Becker Rd. Turn left onto SW Becker Rd. Turn left onto SW Port St Lucie Blvd. Turn right onto Jingle Ave, turn left onto SW Jame St.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-2 PSL
- MLS #
- MFRMLS O6376676
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,364
Parcels
- 34-20-660-3090-0005
Legal description
PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 33- BLK 2304 LOT 21 (MAP 44/31N) (OR 1270-717; 3842-533)
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2026 | Under contract | $155,000 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $155,000 | $5,000 -3.1% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $160,000 | $5,000 -3% | MFRMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $165,000 | $5,000 -2.9% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 25, 2026 | New listing | $170,000 | — | MFRMLS |