Residential Land for Sale in St. Augustine, Florida
425 Ocean Forest Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Dunes lot backing to a private lake and offering beautiful oak trees, privacy, high elevation, and beautiful views. The lot is just over 1/4 acre, and you can bring your own builder and build the home of your dreams. The community of Anastasia Dunes is gated, is surrounded by beautiful oak trees and $1 million plus homes, offers a community pool, and is across the street from the white sand beaches that St. Augustine Beach is famous for. Shopping and restaurants are close by, and downtown St. Augustine is less than a 10-minute drive away. Additional close by attractions include the St. Augustine Amphitheater, Anastasia State Park, Lighthouse, Alligator Farm and more. Building plans for 2 different homes styles, one story and two story, are available for review.
Location
- Street address
- 425 Ocean Forest Dr
- County
- Saint Johns County
- Community
- Anastasia Dunes
- Elevation
- 7 feet
Directions
From A1A Beach Blvd, turn onto Ocean Walk Dr and proceed through the gate. Turn Left onto Ocean Forest Dr and in less than a half mile, the lot will be on your right
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.27 acres11,761 sq ft
- Zoning
- SAB
- MLS #
- SJCBOR 250386
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $5,104
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $1,790 annually
Parcels
- 172491-0870
Legal description
42/14-18 ANASTASIA DUNES UNIT 2 LOT 87 OR5765/1806
- Features
- Irregular, Lake Front, Lake View, Treed
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Sebastian | Middle |
| St. Augustine | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $24,900 -5% | SJCBOR |
| July 17, 2025 | Price drop | $499,900 | $25,100 -4.8% | SJCBOR |
| Jan 21, 2025 | New listing | $525,000 | — | SJCBOR |