Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Residential Land for Sale in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

425 Pilot House Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$318,000
0.36 acres
Active sale
$21.9k drop
Est $2,260/mo

Here's what you've been searching for... a rare residential 0.36ac building lot with 136ft of water frontage on the Intercoastal Waterway!! Be a part of the elite few homeowners that have their own spectacular water & sunset views!! Design and build your own *DREAM HOME* to your specifications on property that is close to all that's happening in the heart of Myrtle Beach... we're talking about golf courses, prime shopping/dining, airport is only a quick 5-10min ride, plus we can't forget the nite life and THE BEACH!! This is a must see... don't put it off and schedule today.

Location

Street address
425 Pilot House Dr
Community
Bridgeport
Elevation
20 feet
Coordinates
33.7185, -78.9147

Property details

Lot size
0.36 acres15,682 sq ft
Zoning
RES
MLS #
CCAR 2423437
Posted

Parcels

  • 1723101031

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 30, 2025Price drop$318,000$21,900 -6.4%CCAR
June 30, 2025Price drop$339,900$34,100 -9.1%CCAR
Oct 25, 2024Price drop$374,000$25,000 -6.3%CCAR
Oct 9, 2024New listing$399,000CCAR
Subscribe to listing updates