Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Residential Land for Sale in Chesapeake, Virginia

427 Freeman Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

$95,000
0.08 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $717/mo

Prime opportunity in Chesapeake's South Norfolk/Money Point area! This property is zoned M-2 (Heavy Industrial), offering excellent potential for commercial or industrial use. The parcel is approx. 3,572 sq ft and well-situated with convenient access to major thoroughfares, ports, and interstates.Onsite is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home (approx. 1,016 sq ft) that can provide immediate rental income, office space, or temporary use while future plans are developed. The structure is a bonus, but the true value lies in the land and its versatile zoning, making this a rare find for investors, business owners, or developers seeking expansion opportunities.Capitalize on a location with strong growth, flexible uses, and multiple options for maximizing value.

Location

Street address
427 Freeman Ave
Community
Money Point
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
36.7867, -76.2929

Property details

Lot size
0.08 acres3,485 sq ft
Zoning
M2
MLS #
REIN 10607003
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$917

Parcels

  • 1570000001470

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$95,000$5,000 -5%REIN
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$100,000$15,000 -13%REIN
Jan 6, 2026Price drop$115,000$10,000 -8%REIN
Oct 24, 2025New listing$125,000REIN
Subscribe to listing updates