Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Land with Home for Sale in Middleville, Michigan

4270 Autumn Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

$533,000
1.6 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Price Improvement! Beautiful Buffum built home on 1.6 acres with major updates! This 5-bed, 3.5-bath home features natural gas hookup (2021), new shed (2022), new roof (2023), Bosch dishwasher (2024), custom mudroom lockers (2024), new washer/dryer (2026), full irrigation, and an underground pet-safe fence. The great room offers a custom gas fireplace, and the kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs: a spacious primary suite, 3 bedrooms, full bath, and laundry. The finished lower level adds a bedroom, bath, and second gas fireplace. Enjoy quiet surroundings, wildlife, and beautiful sunrises.

2,800
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2014
Built

Location

Street address
4270 Autumn Ridge Dr
Community
Grand Rapids - G
School district
Thornapple Kellogg
Elevation
828 feet
Coordinates
42.7158, -85.4155

Directions

Barnum Rd to north on Autumn Ridge Dr

Property details

Acreage
1.6 acres
MLS #
MichRIC 25038461
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$6,785

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$250 annually

Parcels

  • 080812503100

Stories
2

Room Count
8
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Dining Room, Laundry Room x 2
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Under contract$533,000MichRIC
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$533,000$5,995 -1.1%MichRIC
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$538,995$5 0%MichRIC
Mar 6, 2026New listing$539,000MichRIC
Dec 1, 2025Listing removed$545,000Listing agent
Oct 29, 2025Price drop$545,000$14,900 -2.7%MichRIC
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$559,900$10,100 -1.8%MichRIC
Aug 1, 2025New listing$570,000MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates