Land with Home for Sale in Hoschton, Georgia
428 Deer Creek Trl, Hoschton, GA 30548
This 4.81-acre property in Jackson County offers plenty of privacy with no HOA. It is in a convenient location just minutes from downtown Hoschton and I-85. The home is move-in ready with a brand-new roof, new HVAC, and new appliances. The main floor features the primary suite and hardwood floors, while the upstairs has three additional bedrooms and recently remodeled bathrooms. The finished terrace level is a complete second living quarters with its own kitchen, living area, bedroom, and bath. It has ground-level access with no stairs, making it ideal for an in-law suite or a private apartment. You can enjoy the wooded views from the brick front porch or the covered back deck. There is also a storage building on the property for extra equipment.
Location
- Street address
- 428 Deer Creek Trl
- County
- Jackson County
- Community
- Deer Creek
- Elevation
- 807 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.81 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10720168
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $4,884
Parcels
- 120 049
- Parking Spaces
- 4
- Stories
- 3
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Family Room, Laundry Room
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| West Jackson | Elementary |
| West Jackson | Middle |
| Jackson County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $645,000 | $30,000 -4.4% | GAMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $675,000 | $900 -0.1% | GAMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $675,900 | $22,400 -3.2% | GAMLS |
| Mar 28, 2026 | New listing | $698,300 | — | GAMLS |